12 - 14 June 2018
Hotel Palace Berlin, Germany

Meet the Speakers


Markus Duus
Markus Duus
General Manager
Service Trace GmbH Germany
Oliver Lindner
Oliver Lindner
IT Service Management Strategist Corporate IT Infrastructure Strategy & Security
Continental Automotive
Leslie Willcocks
Leslie Willcocks
Professor
London School of Economics & Political Science
Peter Vlam
Peter Vlam
Manager Robotics CoE
NN-Group
Peter Fach
Peter Fach
Head of Deloitte Center for Process Robotics
Deloitte
Amanda Sandiford
Amanda Sandiford
Systems Run Team Manager (IT) Company
The Co-operative Bank
Manuel Winkler
Manuel Winkler
Head of Technology and Project Management
Another Monday (formerly Bluepond International)
Hans Martens
Hans Martens
Founder
Another Monday (formerly Bluepond International)
Peter Beckschäfer
Peter Beckschäfer
Sales Manager
ALMATO GmbH
Emídia  Martins
Emídia Martins
SBS Robotization Program Manager
Solvay Business Services
Claus Blank
Claus Blank
Sales Director DACH
Expert System Deutschland
Adam Devine
Adam Devine
Vice President, Product Marketing & Strategic Partnerships
WorkFusion
Achim  Wenning
Achim Wenning
head of CFO Strategy & Transformation
Horváth & Partners Management Consultants
Olesea  Ivan
Olesea Ivan
Delivery and transformation Manager
Vodafone
Daniel  Müller
Daniel Müller
Senior Project Manager
Horváth & Partners Management Consultants
Guy Kirkwood
Guy Kirkwood
Chief Operating Officer
UiPath
Markus Brenner
Markus Brenner
Head of Operations Performance Management
Horváth & Partners Management Consultants
Luis  Pavez
Luis Pavez
Head of Quality Improvement ITO Global & Quality Officer ITO
T-Systems International
Fabian  Schmidt-Schröder
Fabian Schmidt-Schröder
Principal Organization & Operations in Service Industries
Horváth & Partners Management Consultants
Henrik Olsen
Henrik Olsen
Head of Business Architecture
DSV
Bart  Krijntjes
Bart Krijntjes
Solution Delivery Lead, SAP Solutions
Blackline
Andreas Biehler
Andreas Biehler
Director Finance Transformation
Redwood Systems
Sebastian  Ostrowicz
Sebastian Ostrowicz
Head of Process Digitization & Robotics
Horváth & Partners Management Consultants
Jaakko  Lehtinen
Jaakko Lehtinen
Head of Technology and Automation
OpusCapita
Patric  Ayasse
Patric Ayasse
Head of Finance Transformation in Financial Industries
Horváth & Partners Management Consultants
Björn  Weber
Björn Weber
Prjektleiter RPA@BMW
BMW
Paul Donaldson
Paul Donaldson
Advisor and Practice Lead Robotics Process Automation
ISG
Stefan Welcker
Stefan Welcker
MD DACH
Expert System Deutschland

Speaker


Mick Marshall
Mick Marshall
Mid. Market Service and Transformation Manager
npower business solutions
Tobias Sebastian Unger
Tobias Sebastian Unger
Head of Strategy Finance Shared Services
Siemens AG
Volker Merkel
Volker Merkel
Director of Finance Transformation
Redwood
Sumeet  Pathak
Sumeet Pathak
Head Smart Automation
Société Générale
Amandus  Hammargen
Amandus Hammargen
Superuser RPA
IKEA AB
Anil Bhavnani
Anil Bhavnani
Director BPO, India Site Leader
Pfizer
Philipp Taha
Philipp Taha
Project Manager - Business development for international operations
Zurich Insurance Company Ltd
Billy Bennett
Billy Bennett
Billing and Operational Agility Manager
npower business solutions
Andrzej Kinastowski
Andrzej Kinastowski
Operations Delivery Startegist
Lufthansa Global Business Services
Bill  Bentaieb
Bill Bentaieb
Head of Finance Transformation
AkzoNobel
Martin Ruane
Martin Ruane
Programme Director
ENGIE
Sebastian Zeiss
Sebastian Zeiss
VP Automation & Department Development
Deutsche Telekom
Pavel Gimelberg
Pavel Gimelberg
Agile and RPA Capability Manager
Irfan Ali
Irfan Ali
RPA Lead in Shared Services
Bosch
Nikki  North
Nikki North
Robotic Automation Manager, COBRA Build
The Co-operative Bank plc
Ricardo Badillo
Ricardo Badillo
Director, Business Process Management and Automation
Western Union
Stefan Förster
Stefan Förster
Department Manager Current Accounts
Beiersdorf Shared Services GmbH
Benoît  Soulié
Benoît Soulié
Head of Worldwide Process Performance
Solvay
Hans Wirblad Kastman
Hans Wirblad Kastman
Project Manager RPA
IKEA AB
Dominik Jaskulski
Dominik Jaskulski
Process Automation Manager
Lufthansa Global Business Services Sp. z o.o.
Gero Gunkel
Gero Gunkel
Cognitive Automation Program Manager
Zurich Insurance
Pavel Král
Pavel Král
Robotic Process Automation specialist
MANN+HUMMEL Service s.r.o.
Tomasz Mituta
Tomasz Mituta
Automation and Robotic Team Coordinator
Thyssenkrupp AG
Christian Schmidtchen
Christian Schmidtchen
Head of Digital Assistance & Innovation
Telefónica Germany
Dmitry Popov
Head of Service Management
MANN+HUMMEL Service s.r.o.
Salvatore Russo
Salvatore Russo
Head of Strategy and Engagement
Vodafone
Michael Rode
Michael Rode
Project Manager Robotics
Allianz Deutschland AG
Natalia Westhäuser
Natalia Westhäuser
Head of CoE BPM Robotics
Siemens AG
Dagmara Jaroszewicz
Dagmara Jaroszewicz
Local Head of Robotics
Getinge Shared Services
Vinoth Raman
Vinoth Raman
Robotics & AI Lead
ING Bank
Robert Hanrahan
Robert Hanrahan
Operational Excellence Director
RSA PLC
Robert  Golnik
Robert Golnik
Service Delivery Specialist
Getinge Shared Services
Karol Wawrzynowski
Karol Wawrzynowski
Head of SSC
Stefan Hassmann
Stefan Hassmann
Service Owner IT Service Management
Continental AG
Stefan Wenzel
Stefan Wenzel
Head of Center of Digitization - Finance Operations
Deutsche Post AG
Daniel Münch
Project Manager RPA
Deutsche Telekom Technischer Service GmbH
Dr. Stefan Rehkopf
Dr. Stefan Rehkopf
Head of FI Processes & Transparency and Managing Director
Beiersdorf AG